Saturday, October 31, 2009

I am single, hear me roar.

I am single. I am single. I am single. Definitely. For sure. Got to get in the mindset again. Single. Single. Single. Single and horny. Single.

Hahaha, I'm sure I'll be loving it in no time. Think I should employ some systematic desensitization to get over the feelings?

Guess who got a small bag of candy from his little brother. *gobbling down smarties and reese's pieces*

Happy Halloween. Guess what I dressed up as? A nerd, of course. My regular wardrobe easily converts into nerd wear. That's not sad at all, hahaha.

Ohh, did I tell you I got the best $30 haircut this past week. I think it's the first time I've left a salon satisfied. Although... I don't know if I should be doling out the cash for haircuts when I'm 30 grand in debt. Hahaha... that'll fix itself... somehow... Damn these expensive braces.

Cheers,
Stay-at-Home Gay

5 comments:

blueyedboy said...

30 grand in debt?! Ouch! :s

Is that mostly with student loans though? I never tend to consider myself in debt, despite having over £10k of student loan - I don't have to pay it back until I get a proper job, so, meh.

Stay-At-Home Gay said...

It's all student loans, which is good. I'm not putting myself in any other way except for my own education.

Do your loans accrue interest at all? I know here in Canada, it does 6 months after you graduate.

Masahiro said...

Yes, they accrue only after you graduate. well in the US at least.

Single and Horny, aren't we all.

Geesh, I feel like everyone is too busy these days to date, and if they have the time to date, it's usually the little "andrews" that we shouldn't be wasting our time on.

JUSTIN KYLE said...

Still single? Canadian? That describes me too btw ...Hate being single this time round ..way too long.

Brain Mechanic said...

great post.